NCS/NSGA Adak, Alaska
Naval Security Group
Adak Veterans E-mail List


[ A - F ]       [ G - M ]       N O  P Q R  S T U  V W X  Y Z

NAME  RANK   SECTION   STATIONED     EMAIL   
N       Top
William "Chip" Nagel CTO3 W/S Zeto Pt Comms - W/S Shotgun 06/79 - 06/80 Email
Pauline Coppinger-Nastasi CTASN SSO, Admin 08/85 - 11/86 Email
Charles Neal CTR2 - CTR1 Ops 03/64 - 01/66 Email
Paul S. Neleski CTRSN - CTR3 Ops/HFDF 02/55 - 02/56 Email
Justin Nelson PNSA Admin 94 - 95 Email
Henry (Hank) J. Neubill CTR2 Ops 01/62 - 01/63 Email
Ronald H. (Shorty) Neuman CTTSN W/S Ops1 06/62 - 06/63 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTTC W/S Ops1 07/73 - 07/75 Email
Doyle G. Nevins CTAC NCS/Career Counselor 01/74 - 02/75 Email
Ralph Newman CT2 Maint 07/51 - 07/52 R.I.P.
Charles (Charlie) Nichols CTSN NCS Adak 12/67 - 12/68 Email
Joel (Nick) Nichols CTR3 NCS Section 3 63 - 64 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTR3 W/S Sect 3 65 - 66 Email
Buddy R. Nighswonger CTM2 WBDF Shotgun 01/74 - 10/74 Email
Robert Noble LCPL(USMC) MCSF 01/88 - 01/89 Email
Neil Norris CTTSN - CTT3 W/S Zeto Pt 09/68 - 10/69 Email
John Northcott CT3 - CT2 Electronics Repair 01/53 - 01/54 Email
Anthony F. Novitske CTTC 212 Division 01/70 - 06/71 Email
O       Top
Donald (O'B) O'Bannon CTM1 Mat gang 01/69 - 12/69 Email
Robert (Bob) W. O'Briant II CTT3 Ops/WB 04/80 - 05/81 Email
Patrick (Pat) M. O'Donnell DTSN - DT3 Dental Dept 12/66 - 12/67 Email
Larry E. Oakley AN Ops/SAR 63 - 64 Email
Ray Ogas CTA3 Galley/BEQ/Admin 08/89 - 05/91 Email
Thomas "Tommy" Oneal CTT1 - CTTC NCS 06/69 - 10/71 Email
Allen (Ozzie) Osborn S2(RM) - CTSN W/S R-branch 01/48 - 01/49 Email
Dave Oster CTA1 SSO 11/82 - 12/83 Email
Franz Ott CWO2 N1 Admin Officer 07/94 - 07/95 Email
John (Rick) R. Otts CTASN - CTA3 SSO/Admin 12/72 - 12/73 Email
Fred Outman CTR3 - CTR2 NCS 34Div HFDF W/S 2-3 03/70 - 03/71 Email
Robert Anthony Ovitt BMSN NSGA 50 Dept 09/88 - 08/90 Email
Donald (Don) G. Owens CTM3 Mat Shop 08/62 - 09/63 Email
P       Top
Ronald (Petey) Peter Paar CTT3 Ops 11/61 - 11/62 Email
Dawn Paasch CTO3 - CTO2 Comm Center 91 - 93 Email
Joe Pallanez CTA3 Admin/Ops 01/70 - 01/71 Email
Terry A. Palmer CTT1 - CTTC HFDF 01/76 - 04/80 Email
Anthony (Tony) Paris CTRSN - CTR3 W/S Sec 2 09/65 - 09/66 Email
Albert (Al) Parker CT3 - CT2 HFDF 04/49 - 04/50 R.I.P.
Cynthia (Cindy) Parker MS3 Galley 86 - 88 Email
John R. Parker CTOSN Shotgun 02/68 - 01/69 Email
Joseph M. (Joe) Parkinson CTSN - CTR3 W/S 01/66 - 01/67 Email
Victor Allen Parrish CTMSN - CTM3 RSSPS/HFDF 10/93 - 10/94 Email
Lucinda Jo Ann (Cindy) Parsons CTO2 * 06/92 - 06/94 Email
Joe F. Pasour CTSN 2 Ops 57 - 58 Email
Bob Pate CTTC Div. Chief 09/66 - 05/68 Email
Jack Patterson CTAC Dept. Admin Chief 04/63 - 10/64 R.I.P.
Richard B. Pauls CTSA - CT3 W/S P70 06/63 - 06/64 Email
Robert (Joe) K. Pease CTT2 W/S Supvr (P-1) 07/60 - 05/61 R.I.P.
Albert (AL) O. Peck CTM3 RE Div 03/67 - 03/68 Email
Thomas (Tom) Pecue CT3 Ops 04/59 - 05/60 Email
Lisa A. Peeples CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 84 - 85 Email
Dennis Peka CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 10/91 - 08/93 Email
James P. Pendergrass CT2 - CT1 Ops Section 1 01/51 - 01/52 R.I.P.
G. Scotty (Bubba) Penland CTOCS 60 Dept 12/94 - 11/95 Email
Frank Perrault CTI2 - CTI1 PandR 01/66 - 03/67 Email
Donald C. Perry CTT3 NSG 01/72 - 12/72 Email
John Perry CTTSN - CTT3 On the Hill 08/66 - 08/67 Email
Robert Petersen CTOC - CTOCS Comm Center 06/68 - 01/70 Email
Steven W. Petersen CTM2 Zeto Point 06/70 - 06/71 Email
Tony Peterson CE3 NSGA Fire Dept 84 - 86 Email
Brian S. Petresky CTM2 70 Dept 06/94 - 01/95 Email
Paul Petros CTT2 Wiz 10/86 - 12/87 Email
William (Bill) J. Phalen CT3 NCS 02/60 - 02/61 Email
David (Dave) Phillips CT3 LPCL(USMC) 60 - 61 Email
Paul Pierce CTR1 NSG Dept 07/73 - 07/74 Email
Leslie S. Piotrowski CTACS NSGA Admin LCPO 07/93 - 08/94 R.I.P.
Gary R. Plankenhorn CECN - CE3 Public Works/Bearing Hill Shop 05/71 - 06/72 Email
Gregory (Greg) Plante RMSN Tech control - Spec Svcs 10/77 - 10/79 Email
Ernest W. Polk, Jr. CTSN - CT3 Ops 03/56 - 05/57 Email
James M. Polley CTM3 MatMan Huts 12/63 - 12/64 Email
Francis (Fran) L. Ponder CTT2 W/B Ops 04/71 - 04/72 R.I.P.
David Poole EO3 Fire/Crash 82 - 85 Email
Ronald L. Potts ENS - LTJG Admin/Pers, Manual Morse 11/65 - 05/66 Email
Ronald G. Poulin CTTSN Ops 02/72 - 12/73 Email
Jerry J. 'Sixeggs' Powell CTM1 - CTMC Maintenance 04/81 - 06/83 Email
John (JP) Powell CTR3 HFDF 10/71 - 10/72 Email
Ronald D. (Dean) Powell CTT2 32 HFDF 09/88 - 07/90 Email
Orville C. Pratt CTMSN - CTM3 Electronic Maint 08/62 - 09/63 Email
Gerry Preston LCDR NSG Ops Officer 06/70 - 07/72 Email
Kimmer Price RM3(SW)-RM2(SW) 20 Dept/Mt. Moffett 03/88 - 09/89 Email
Melissa Price-Thurber CTASA - CTA3 Wizard/Admin 02/86 - 06/88 Email
Ralph W. Price CTR3 HFDF 01/69 - 11/69 Email
Ralph D. Prieto CTTSN - CTT3 Zeto Point 05/79 - 05/80 Email
Ron Pritchard CTR1 Ops 06/70 - 09/73 Email
Frank Wesley Pritchett CTSN - CTR3 Ops W/S P70 05/62 - 03/63 R.I.P.
Jim Prodger CTR3 W/S 07/73 - 05/74 Email
Fred L. Prus CT3 Comm Ctr 04/57 - 04/58 Email
Steve Proffitt CTRSA - CTRSN W/S 03/83 - 08/84 Email
Larry J. Pushman EN2 Power Plant Div 06/65 - 06/66 Email
Q       Top
Lynda Tilghman Quinn RP2 Chaplain Office 04/89 - 04/91 Email
R       Top
Thomas (Tom) K. Raboin CTM2 HFDF 07/71 - 11/71 Email
Mike Raburn BM3 Fire Dept 89 - 91 Email
Harry O. Rakfeldt CTI3 - CTI2 W/S R/T 03/57 - 10/57 Email
Wilbur (Riley) Don Ramey CT2 Ops 03/57 - 03/58 Email
Dale (Rams) Ramsdell ADR2 VP42 Det 53 - 53 Email
Robert (Bob) L. Rawlings CTSN Ops 04/55 - 04/56 No-Email
Jeff (RayJ) Ray CTT3 Ops/HFDF 05/86 - 08/87 Email
Kevin Raymer RM1 - RMC NAVTELCOM 12/87 - 12/90 Email
Homer C. Reagan SK1 - SKC NCS Supply 10/68 - 06/70 Email
Kurt Rees CTM2 W/S HFDF 12/83 - 12/84 Email
Robert (Bob) Renollet CYNSN NCS 11/70 - 07/71 Email
Dale Reynolds IC3 NCS 08/69 - 08/70 Email
Richard (Bucco) Rhoades RM3 Ops 02/60 - 06/61 Email
Theodore J. Rhoades Jr CTSN Ops 09/59 - 09/60 R.I.P.
Theodore J. (Ted) Rhoades III CTT1 Ops 10/88 - 12/90 Email
Claude H. Rice CTR1 HFDF Supvr 10/57 - 08/59 R.I.P.
Kirk Rice CTO2 Comms 02/75 - 12/75 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTO2(NAC) Comms 07/80 - 05/81 Email
Benjamin (Ben) C. Rich CTOSA - CTO3 Comms 08/66 - 08/67 Email
Ken Rich CTOSN NAVFAC 02/78 - 01/79 Email
Monty Rich CTRSA - CTR3 W/S 09/58 - 10/59 Email
R. V. Richards CTRC Supvr Sect 2 09/50 - 09/51 R.I.P.
James (Jim) L. Riddell CTT1 - CTTC Ops 07/64 - 12/65 Email
David W. Riley CTRSA - CTRSN W/S 09/70 - 09/71 Email
James Van Riper CTTSN - CTT3 Shotgun 006/67 - 11/68 Email
Conrad M. (Rip) Rippe CTSN - CT3 HFDF 06/53 - 06/54 Email
Donald L. (Mate) Risinger CTIC 31 Div 10/74 - 12/75 Email
Steve Risley CTR2 NCS 05/71 - 11/71 Email
Dail D. Ritenour, Jr. LCPL(USMC) N31 85 - 86 Email
Robert (Bob) Rittgers CTSN Radio City - HFDF 09/53 - 09/54 Email
Eddie Roach CTTSN - CTT3 Zeto Point/Siss Zulu 09/69 - 09/70 Email
Jack Roberts CT3 Ops 05/61 - 05/62 Email
Paul W. Roberts RM2 NCS Cntrl and Rcvr site 07/73 - 07/74 Email
Teddy D. Roberts CT2 Ops 60 - 61 Email
John S. Robertson CTR3 W/S 10/70 - 10/71 Email
Joseph (Jay) Robichaud Jr CTRSN Ops 61 - 62 R.I.P.
Wayne Lee Robinson Jr. ETN3 ComSta/Tech Control 04/71 - 04/72 Email
Chris Robitaille ET2 NSGA Adak 79 - 80 Email
Eric Roden LCPL (USMC) Co I - Comm 10/76 - 10/77 Email
Edward Roeder CT3 Ops 58 - 59 Email
George A. Rogers CTRSN - CTR3 Ops 06/69 - 06/70 No-Email
James William Rogers CTO1 - ENS Comms 06/60 - 06/62 Email
Joe Rolf CTRSN DF NCS 11/70 - 11/71 Email
Jerry Rollins CMA3 - CMA2 NCS Transportation 02/62 - 12/62 Email
Mike Ross CTC Supvr Charlie Sect 08/66 - 06/68 Email
Robert (Bob) Rotruck CTTSA - CTTSN Div 315 08/73 - 08/74 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTT1 Wideband/Training 01/85 - 01/87 Email
Tina (Mouse) Rouse CTASA-CTASN Admin 82 - 83 Email
Alan J. Rouze, Jr. CTA1(SW) - CTAC(SW) SSO 08/89 - 08/91 Email
Richard L. Rowe LCPL(USMC) Marine Det 08/77 - 09/78 Email
Terry L. Rowe CTASN - CTA3 DayWkr 10/61 - 10/62 Email
Edward Roy CTR1 W/S Supvr 10/72 - 10/73 Email
James (Jim) W. Ruddy CTT2 Shotgun 07/65 - 07/66 Email
Robert A. "Rob" Rude CTMC Day Worker 04/80 - 06/82 Email
2nd Tour ^ CWO2 - CWO3 Day Worker 02/89 - 07/92 Email
Gale J. Rugg CTOSN - CTO3 Ops 01/57 - 01/58 Email
Richard (Rick) P. Ruhland CTASN Personnel/Admin 02/73 - 02/74 Email
William E. Runnels (Pete) PFC - L/CPL (USMC) W/S R-brancher 09/63 - 10/64 Email
David Ruskin CTTSN - CTT3 W/S 61 - 62 Email
James Edmund Ryan CTT3 Ops 10/65 - 08/66 Email
S       Top
Anthony F. Sacco CTSN - CT3 Ops 01/51 - 01/52 R.I.P.
Stella Sanchez CTTSN Section 4 01/76 - 01/77 Email
James (Jimmy) Sandlin CTT3 - CTT2 3 at Wizard Ops 01/81 - 01/83 Email
Anthony (Tony) San Fillippo RMC NCS 10/62 - 04/64 Email
Robert (Bob) W. Sanford CTM2 NCS - HFDF Maint 03/67 - 03/68 Email
Demetra Sangster CTASN - CTA3 Admin/CO's writer 06/85 - 09/86 Email
Kenn (Kenny) Sangster CTT2 Classic Wizard/North Lake 10/88 - 10/90 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTT1 Classic Wizard/North Lake 02/95 - 12/95 Email
Edwin (Ed) S. Sarrach CTT1 - CTTC Classic Wizard 08/83 - 09/86 Email
Edward (Ed) Saxty CT3 Radio City 01/47 - 04/48 Email
Harvey Emile Sbisa, Jr. Sn2/c - Sn1/c W/S 12/47 - 03/49 R.I.P.
Edward F. Scanlan CTRSN - CTR2 Adak Ops 9/51 - 9/52 No-Email
Nicole (Scat) Scatino SA NSGA Galley 88 - 89 Email
Michael (Mike) P. Schaefer CTACM Command Master Chief 04/93 - 02/95 Email
Terry Schaf CE3 Public Works 82 - 83 Email
Phillip J. Schattner EOCN NSGA/Public Works 12/77 - 12/78 Email
Ernest (Ernie) R. Scherger CT1 HFDF 12/59 - 12/61 R.I.P.
Robert F. (Bob) Schiller CTM3 - CTM2 Classic Wizard 06/76 - 06/77 Email
Evertt (Ed) Schimweg CTRSN Ops 09/63 - 09/64 Email
Robert M. Schmidt CTT1 W/S Classic Wizard 05/94 - 05/95 Email
David (Dave) Schneider PNSN Personnel Office 12/72 - 12/73 Email
Steven A. (Steve) Schofield CTRSA - CTR3 50 Dept 06/84 - 08/85 Email
Ronald L. Schultz CT1 - CTTC Ops 02/68 - 09/69 Email
Arnold (Arnie) Schwartz CTSN HFDF 09/61 - 09/62 Email
Alan J. (Pete) Schwarz RM2 - RM1 - CT1 W/S 06/55 - 06/56 Email
BT Schwier CTSN - CTT3 Zeto Point - Siss Zulu 09/68 - 10/69 Email
David (Dave) M. Scoles CTT1 WB Acq 08/73 - 08/75 Email
Vernon D. Seitz CTSN - CT3 Ops 07/49 - 07/50 Email
Ray Sembric CTSN Ops 10/67 - 10/68 Email
Larry (Hack) G. Sensintaffar CTOCS - CTOCM Comm 07/70 - 12/71 Email
Rick Severns CTO2 Comm Center 06/74 - 03/76 Email
Robert Scott Sewell CTO3 - CTO2 NCS Tech Cntrl 08/69 - 04/70 Email
Angela Sharer CTM3 Wizard Maint 11/91 - 05/93 Email
Barry D. Sharp PC3 Post Office 73 - 75 Email
Charles (Chuck) Shaul CTT3 Zeto Point 01/71 - 10/71 Email
Brian Shea CTM3 Maint 08/72 - 08/73 Email
John D. Shearer CTI2 Ops 04/63 - 04/64 Email
Pat Sheil CTTSN Ops 63 - 64 Email
John Shivik Capt Command Officer (CO) 08/81 - 08/84 Email
David A. (Dave) Sholes CTOSN - CTO3 Comms 09/53 - 09/54 R.I.P.
Elliott Shovar CTT2 - CTT1 Zeto Pt Siss Zulu - Classic Wizard 09/66 - 08/68 Email
Jim Shurm CTRSN Ops 71 - 72 Email
Rodney L. Shupp PFC (USMC) Marine Brks 11/64 - 11/65 Email
Alan (Al) D. Sickler CTM3 Front 'Mat' Shop - Shotgun 09/70 - 11/71 Email
Michael (Mike) Simile CTM2 Maint. 01/76 - 10/77 Email
Barbara Simons CTRSN HFDF/WB 78 - 79 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTR2 HFDF/WB 82 - 84 Email
Joel Simons CTM2 Maint. 12/82 - 12/84 Email
Cameron Lee Sinclair CE3 Support to NSGA 07/84 - 07/86 Email
Dan Singleton CTT1 - CTTC Classic Wizard 07/80 - 07/82 Email
James D. Singleton CTRSN Ops 06/58 - 06/59 Email
Robert (Bob) H. Sinkbeil CTSN - CT3 WB at Shotgun 06/66 - 06/67 Email
Clyde (Cliff) Clifford Sisk CTTC Ops 06/73 - 05/75 Email
Larry A. Sivers CTR3 Ops 06/65 - 06/66 Email
John (Cowboy) Skeen CN - CM Public Works/Transportation 08/74 - 09/75 Email
Clarence Slabaugh CTSN - CTT3 Ops 05/61 - 05/62 Email
Edward W. Sleeper CTRSN Ops 31 Div 09/64 - 09/65 Email
Leonard (Len) G. Sleutel YNT3 Admin 9/55 - 9/56 Email
Leslie E. Smallwood CTSN - CT3 Bravo 02/55 - 03/56 Email
Shawn L. Smialek CTTSN - CTT3 NSGA 12/94 - 11/95 Email
Dennison (DP) P. Smith CTRSN - CTR3 34 Div 01/70 - 01/71 Email
Duane L. (Smitty) Smith RM3 Radio City 06/46 - 11/47 Email
Graham S. (Smitty) Smith CTCA - CTC Watch Supvr, Ops bldg, P-70 05/69 - 09/71 Email
James C. Smith CTR3 Ops 12/60 - 12/61 Email
Laura Robin Smith RMSN Mount Moffett 07/84 - 07/86 Email
William (Bill) Smithson CTT3 * 07/69 - 04/70 Email
Charles (Charlie) V. Snead CT3 - CT2 NCS on the Hill 10/52 - 10/53 Email
Mark Sneegas CTT2 Classic Wizard 01/79 - 01/80 Email
William (Bill) R. Snyder CTTSN - CTT3 T-branch spaces 11/60 - 10/61 Email
Leonard (Sobo) T. Sobolewski CTT3 Zeto Point 03/68 - 03/69 R.I.P.
Paul (Sod) F. Soderquist CTT3 Ops 70 - 71 Email
John (Scof) Soflin RM3 NCS 03/70 - 03/71 Email
Ralph S. (Steve) Sparger CTSN - CT3 * 05/57 - 05/58 R.I.P.
Joseph John Spilis CTA3 NCS Mailroom 01/75 - 12/75 Email
Hewlett (Hugh) O. Spires CTO1 Comm 05/56 - 05/59 No-Email
Robert V. (R.V.) Spongross CTO3 NCS 02/65 - 04/66 Email
Don "Dutch" Sprenkle CTSN Ops Section 1 07/49 - 02/50 R.I.P.
John Spurgin RMSN - RM3 Receiver Site 06/76 - 06/77 Email
Rick Stacey SN Fire Dept 01/96 - 03/97 Email
Bruce St Andrew EO3 NSGA 01/81 - 01/84 Email
Gary Stein CT3 Radio City 12/48 - 01/50 Email
Paul M. Steinhauer CTT3 Ops 08/66 - 08/67 Email
William Joseph Stevenson CTT1 Ops 06/74 - 06/76 Email
Barry Stewart CTTSN - CTT3 NCS Adak 06/64 - 06/65 Email
Dwight (Ike) Stewart CTTSN - CTT3 Zeto Pt/Siss Zulu 10/69 - 10/70 Email
Ed "Red" Stewart SA Special Svcs 08/72 - 08/73 Email
C.E. (Bud) Stillwaggon SPQCR3/CT3 Commctr/RP (set-up) 05/48 - 07/49 Email
Michael (Mike) R. Stoesz SK2 Spec Svcs-Base Recreation 09/68 - 05/69 Email
John W. Stone S/1c - RM3 W/S 09/46 - 06/47 Email
Gerald B. (Jerry) Straight CTM1 Comm Maint 84 - 86 Email
R. Gregg Strain CTT3 Siss Zulu 01/74 - 01/75 Email
Joseph (Joe) B. Straub CTT1 Ops 07/63 - 01/65 Email
John Strawser CTTSN - CTT3 Ops 03/69 - 03/70 Email
Reginald (Reggie) Stroud CTT2 Wizard Op at Zeto Point 08/84 - 08/86 Email
Earl (Ed) Styer Jr CTRSN Ops 12/71 - 09/72 Email
Brian C. Sudis CTO2 Shotgun 79 - 81 Email
Russell T. (Red) Sulier CTR2 HFDF 12/62 - 12/63 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTRC HFDF 11/74 - 09/75 Email
Ed Sullivan CTA1 1O DEPT/ Decom Team 95 - 96 Email
Christina Marie (Tina) Summers CTA2 NSGA Admin 06/91 - 04/95 Email
Ronald (Ron) T. Sunnenberg CTSN - CTO3 Comm 12/56 - 12/57 R.I.P.
Robert E. Suthers Jr RMSA - RMSN NCS Comms 06/71 - 11/72 Email
Perry E. Sutterfield CTOC DayWkr Comm Div 12/71 - 09/74 Email
Terry Swann CTR2 HFDF 09/69 - 09/70 Email
Ray Sweeney CTT3 Ops 67 - 68 Email
Thomas (Tom) Swift CTO1 60 Dept 02/82 - 02/83 Email
Archie B. Sylvester CTTSN Marburg 04/80 - 03/81 Email
T       Top
Keith Taylor CTSA - CT3 * 10/48 - 10/49 Email
Lesa Taylor CTOSA - CTO3 60 Dept - Zeto Pt 06/85 - 09/86 Email
Vincent Taylor CTTSN Div 315 11/74 - 11/75 Email
Erminio Telles CTR2 Shotgun HFDF 12/66 - 02/68 Email
Edwin (Ed) Terry AN Crash Crew 12/65 - 12/66 Email
Ronald Lewis Tesnow CTAC SSO/Admin 03/73 - 03/75 Email
Donald (Don) D. Thalacker CTSA - CTSN Bravo watch 06/60 - 08/61 R.I.P.
George L. Theis CTMC * 12/70 - 06/73 Email
Nathan C. (Tom) Thomas Jr CTO3 Comm/Tech Ctrl 03/68 - 03/69 R.I.P.
Robert (Bob) Thomas CTR3 Ops 08/65 - 08/66 Email
Jess Thomason CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 68 - 69 No-Email
Don Thompson CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 06/77 - 07/78 Email
Perry D. Thompson CTRSN Ops 05/56 - 05/57 Email
Leslie (Ray) R. Thornton CTM1 Maint 84 - 86 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTMC CMS 89 - 92 Email
Charles E. Thrower CTSN - CT3 Ops 07/49 - 07/50 Email
Terry Tippery CTRSN HFDF 07/73 - 06/74 Email
Eugene (Gene) E. Townsend CTRSN - CTR3 Ops 09/55 - 10/56 Email
Rob (Trig) Trigiano CTAC 10/Admin/SSO 88 - 90 Email
Jim (Milt) Truex CTRSN NCS Adak 06/70 - 08/71 Email
Jim (Dewey) Tryon CTSN - CT3 Shotgun 02/65 - 02/66 Email
Richard Tuck CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 08/76 - 08/77 Email
Greg (Crash) Tucker SGT (USMC) NSGA - CTT 05/87 - 09/89 Email
Robert Tucker PN2 NSGA 12/63 - 12/64 Email
Terry E. Tucker RM2 NCS Adak 06/64 - 06/68 Email
Tony R. Turner CTM2 Maint Dept Wideband 08/79 - 08/81 Email
Steve (Twiz) Twiselton ETNR2 SPECCOM 08/69 - 03/71 Email
U       Top
Michael (Chaplain) Uhall LT NSGA Chaplain 06/89 - 06/91 Email
George E. (Buddy) Ungewitter CTSN ComSta/Clam Lagoon 03/53 - 05/54 R.I.P.
Mark (Lude) Urbain EOCN NSGA Support 06/88 - 02/90 Email
V       Top
Marion (Val) Valentine CTT3 * 59 - 60 Email
Vincent Ernest Vater CTRSN Ops 04/68 - 12/68 R.I.P.
Sandie Vega MS3 NSG 07/84 - 01/86 Email
Steve Vellella RM1 Tech Control 10/83 - 10/85 Email
Chaz Velasquez CTT3 CW 02/89 - 09/90 Email
Leonard J. (Len) Veraldi CTRSN Bravo 11/59 - 03/60 Email
Lee H. Vernon LCDR XO at NCS 54 - 56 R.I.P.
John Villa CTA1 Ops 84 - 86 Email
Wayne B. Vine CTR3 Ops 06/57 - 06/58 Email
Jim Vohland CTOC 60 Dept 11/85 - 04/89 Email
Lee Vorhies CTSN - CT3 Ops NSGA 04/56 - 02/57 No-Email
W       Top
Norman G. Wade CTC Clam Lagoon 11/56 - 11/57 R.I.P.
Donald (Wag) J. Wagner CTR2 - CTR1 Shotgun 64 - 65 No-Email
Brian (Wally) C. Walimaa RMSA - RMSN SpecComm 77 - 78 Email
Dave (Doak) Walker CTO2 Shotgun 08/68 - 10/69 Email
Melvin (JJ) R. Walker CTT2 Wizard 33 Div 11/79 - 11/81 Email
Morse (Wes) Wesley Walker CT3 TTY Maint 58 - 59 Email
Rickey (Rick) N. Walker CTM1 70 Dept Comm Maint 06/80 - 11/82 Email
Wayne L. Walker CTT2 Wizard CDP Function Head 10/76 - 10/77 Email
Jim Walters CTT1 - CTTC * 75 - 78 Email
Bob Wardwell CTR2 Ops 03/70 - 03/71 Email
Michael (Mike) Warmoth RM1 NSGA and NCTS Sweepers Cove 89 - 93 Email
James (Jim) David Warren CTT3 NSG Dept 05/63 - 06/64 Email
Jill (Allen) Waters RM2 Adak 02/78 - 02/79 Email
Charles E. Watts CTTSN Siss Zulu (Zeto Pt) 03/73 - 03/74 Email
Jerry L. Weatherholtz CTO1 - CTOC (selectee) W/S 10/67 - 05/69 Email
Charles David Weaver III CTT2 NSGA 07/86 - 03/88 Email
Bob Webb CTT3 NSG 32Div NMSD 05/66 - 05/67 Email
Tom Webb PNSN Admin 10/72 - 05/73 Email
Steve Weber CTRSN NCS 66 - 67 Email
Terry Weeks CTMC Wizard Maint. Chief 10/84 - 12/85 Email
Jack C. Weidner CTR3 Ops 54 - 55 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTIC Ops 01/68 - 07/69 Email
Greg Welch CTTCS DayWkr 07/79 - 10/82 Email
Mike Wells MS3 Supply/Bering Galley 01/88 - 07/90 Email
William (Ken) K. Wells CTTSN Project Quinto 06/71 - 05/72 Email
Donald West RMSN NSGA 03/84 - 06/86 Email
Gary Westfall CTTC OWC 08/75 - 08/76 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTTC OWC 08/80 - 08/81 R.I.P.
Donald Wheeler LCPL(USMC) Marine Brks 09/76 - 09/77 Email
Don E. Wheeler CTTSN * 07/71 - 07/72 Email
Gary M. Wheeler LCPL(USMC) Marine Brks 10/70 - 10/71 Email
James C. (JC) Wheeler CTM3 TTY Shop/Comm Ctr 73 - 74 Email
Leonard Wayne Wheeler CTSN - CTR3 CTR Div 3 12/61 - 12/62 Email
Alvin Louie (Al) Whitaker CTSN Zeto Point 12/66 - 01/67 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTT1 Zeto Point 08/76 - 05/79 R.I.P.
Cindy White SN Commissary 10/79 - 11/80 Email
David Joseph White CTSN - CT3 NCS 04/56 - 04/57 Email
Frank D. White CTR3 Chaplain Yeoman 03/72 - 03/73 Email
James Neil White CTMSN Maint 07/57 - 07/58 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTMC - CTMCS Maint Div Chief 01/70 - 06/71 Email
Jon White CTRCM HFDF Div Chief 08/71 - 08/72 Email
Stan White CTMSN - CTM3 Maint Shop 09/53 - 09/54 Email
Eugene (Whitey) Whited CTM3 Maint Shop 66 - 67 Email
Michael R. (Mike) Whitelaw CTT2 Siss Zulu/WB Acq 11/73 - 05/75 Email
Steven G. Whitman RM2 SpecComm 77 - 81 Email
Evert (Whit) E. Whittlesey CTOSN - CTO3 Comm 56 - 57 R.I.P.
John B. Whitworth CTO3 - CTO2 HFDF, CommCen 08/64 - 09/65 Email
Gene Wickline CTRSN W/S 12/57 - 12/58 R.I.P.
Stan Wiebe CTT2 W/S 01/68 - 11/68 Email
K. Glen Wilcox BT1 NSGA 90 Dept 89 - 92 Email
Stanley Wilcox CTR2 Ops 04/61 - 04/62 Email
Colleen M. Wiley CTO2 W/S 08/91 - 02/93 Email
Harry S. Williams SGT-SSGT(USMC) SSD 09/76 - 01/78 Email
George (Ray) Willis CTT3 - CTT2 Wide Band 06/70 - 12/71 Email
Thomas R. (Taz) Willis CTR2 W/S 31 08/87 - 08/89 Email
Charles Edward Wilson CTT1 Classic Wizard 08/87 - 08/89 Email
Chris Wilson UTCN Waste Water Treatment 93 - 94 Email
James L. (Willy) Wilson CTSN R-branch Section 4 01/59 - 12/59 Email
John E. (Willie) Wilson SKC Supply Dept LCPO 06/70 - 07/71 Email
Phillip J. Wilson CTSN - CTR3 Ops 09/53 - 09/54 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTRCS Ops 09/68 - 02/69 R.I.P.
Ralph T. (Ted) Wilson CTM3 * 09/63 - 09/64 Email
Richard H. (Willie) Wilson CTT3 NCS 02/67 - 06/68 Email
Terrence C. (Terry) Wilson CTT3 Ops 03/72 - 03/73 Email
Dick Wilt CTT2 W/S - NM Sect Sup 09/59 - 09/60 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTTC W/S - NM Sect Sup/Watch Chief 09/69 - 03/71 Email
Joseph D. (Joe) Wines YNSA-YN3, CT3 * 08/55 - 06/56 R.I.P.
Dave Winnie CTT3 - CTT2 30/32 Marburg Div. 02/84 - 01/86 Email
Jeffrey (Jeff) Winslow CTTSN Classic Wizard 77 - 78 Email
Roger (Dooley) Workman CTI3 Delta Section - Dayworker 57 - 58 Email
Tom (TW) Workman CTRSN 31 Division 71 - 72 Email
Bill Worthington SN - CTT3 T Branch-on the hill 06/66 - 06/67 Email
Darrell E. Wray CTR3 Self-Help 01/72 - 01/73 Email
Bob Wright CE3 NSGA Public Wrks 06/82 - 06/84 Email
David Arthur Wright CT1 - CTC W/S - DayWkr 08/66 - 03/68 Email
James H. "Jim" Wright CTCA - CTRC W/S - DayWkr 04/66 - 11/67 Email
2nd Tour ^ WO-1 - WO-2 WB, Morse/PandR DivOff 08/72 - 08/74 Email
Merlin L. Wright CTRSN - CTR3 NSG 07/62 - 03/63 Email
Robert (Rob) Wright ET2 - ET1 20/25 SpecComm 12/83 - 10/85 Email
Ron Wright CTO2 Comm Center 72 - 73 Email
Mike Wrye CTT1 Zeto Point 10/80 - 11/83 Email
X       Top
Y       Top
Ronald (Ron) V. Yanik CTR1 - CTRC NSGDept HFDF 09/62 - 08/65 Email
Amber Dawn Yarbrough RMSN - RM3 NSGA 08/90 - 09/92 Email
Stanley (Stan) M. Yarrow CTMCS Maint Zeto Pt 09/76 - 10/77 R.I.P.
Dennis E. Yates CTTSN Ops Zeto Pt 11/66 - 10/67 Email
Albert (Ski) Yatrofsky CTRC Ops/CWO 70 - 71 Email
Sandra J. Yetman RMSN NSGA Tech Control 83 - 84 Email
Ronald Yohn SK3 Weapons Dept 01/66 - 12/66 Email
Jim (Yoko) J. Yokomizo CTOCS NSGA 93 - 94 Email
David W. Young, Jr. CWO2 - CWO3 NSGD/Maint 04/72 - 05/74 Email
Fay F. Young CTA3 SSO 08/91 - 03/93 Email
Jerry Young CTO2 - CTO3 Ops 03/82 - 03/84 Email
Z       Top
Ron Zabowski CTT3 Editor Tundra TImes 01/72 - 01/73 Email
Glen L. Zeigler Jr CTR3 HFDF 10/70 - 06/71 Email
Ralph H. Zengen CTA1 Ops 10/60 - 02/63 Email
Kris (Z) Zerba LCpl - Sgt(USMC) 32Div and 33Div (CW) 04/83 - 11/85 Email
Eva (Kessinger) Zerr SN Ops Admin 01/93 - 07/94 Email
Billy Zimkin CE2 NCS Adak 02/68 - 02/69 Email



[ Top ] [ Return to Home ] [ A - F ] [ G - M ]