NCS/NSGA Adak, Alaska
Naval Security Group
Adak Veterans E-mail List


A B C  D E F      [ G - M ]     [ N - Z ]

NAME  RANK   SECTION   STATIONED     EMAIL   
A       Top
Lee J. Acciacca CTO2 NAVFAC, Adak 08/69 - 11/70 Email
Harry Adams CTRSN - CTR3 W/S 05/58 - 05/59 R.I.P.
Jay A. Adams CPL (USMC) W/S R-brancher 09/62 - 02/63 Email
Robert Adamson UT2 UT Shop 12/85 - 05/88 Email
Keith (Killer) D. Adkins RMSN - RM2 NSGA Specomm Div 03/83 - 5/86 Email
Lyle (Sparky) Adkins CTTSN WB 03/75 - 03/76 Email
Andrew (Andy) C. Ahlquist RMSN Comms 03/73 - 03/74 Email
Donald Aird CTT1 30Dept/32Div 06/82 - 12/86 Email
Bruce Akers RMSA - CT3 Ops 02/48 - 02/49 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTRC - ENS Ops 09/59 - 07/60 R.I.P.
Michael (Mike) Akin CTO? Comm Div 11/63 - 11/64 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTOCS Comm Div 05/79 - 09/81 Email
Gerald (Baby Beef) Aldrich CTT3 Ops 64 - 65 Email
George J. Alexander CTRC SecGru, OOD, CMAA 10/69 - 10/71 Email
Richard (Dick) Alger CTSN - CTT3 Ops 10/67 - 10/68 Email
Vito Alinea CTM2 Wizard Maint 82 - 84 Email
Kenneth W. Allcorn CTSN - CT3 W/S 09/59 - 09/60 Email
H. B. (Ben) Allen CTOSN - CTO3 Ops (terminal bldg) 05/55 - 06/56 Email
Jill Allen RM2 NSG TTY Shop 78 - 78 Email
Kevin S. E. Allen UTCN 40 Dept 10/85 - 06/86 Email
Gary Allison CTR/TSN W/S 08/93 - 04/94 Email
Ralph (Stan) Allsopp LCDR Ops Officer 01/80 - 07/82 Email
Andrew (Andy) E. Altes CTR3 HFDF 66 - 66 Email
Daryl Amore CTSN - CTR3 HFDF on Hill 05/60 - 06/61 Email
Steve Anders RM3 NSGA Adak 01/78 - 01/79 No-Email
David R. (Andy) Anderson CTT1 Tebo 12/68 - 07/70 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTT1 WB SUP/OWC/OPS-SUP ZETO-SPC SVCS 07/76 - 05/80 Email
Scott Anderson MA1 NSGA Security Det 85 - 87 Email
Max Lee Andrew CTSA - CTO3 NCS Section 3 09/56 - 06/57 Email
Chris (Booger) Andrews CTRSA - CTR3 30/32 HFDF 12/86 - 02/88 Email
Lyle K. Anibal CTOSN - CTO3 60 Dept NSGA Adak/Zeto Point 12/86 - 06/88 Email
John D. (JD) Armstrong CTR1 - CTRC W/S at Shotgun (CDAA) 08/65 - 03/67 Email
Mark D. Arnold CTM2 TTY/Crypto Maint 09/76 - 09/77 Email
Jess Ashlock RMC NCS, SPECOMDIV 05/76 - 10/78 Email
William R. (Bill) Ashworth CT2 NCS, Clam Lagoon, Admin 08/58 - 07/59 Email
Lora R. Atkinson CTT3 HFDF 01/85 - 04/86 Email
Michael (Mike) H. Attenweiler CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 08/59 - 08/60 Email
John (Tex) R. Atwood CTR3 Ops 04/64 - 04/65 Email
Fritz (Augie) Augustine CTSN - CT3 31 Div 11/56 - 11/57 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTRCM 30 Dept 06/71 - 06/74 Email
Clayton (Dave) Ayres CTTSN Ops 04/59 - 05/60 Email
B       Top
Bob Bader CT3 Adak - Shemya 12/65 - 12/66 Email
William Bagwell CT3 NCS Adak 07/58 - 07/59 R.I.P.
Harvey (Beattle) Bailey CTR3 Adak Ops 01/67 - 01/68 Email
Billy-Ace "Penguin" Baker CTSN - CT3 W/S 56 - 57 Email
Carol Baker SKSA Blue Shed/Supply 11/93 - 11/94 Email
Richard K. Baker CT3 Ops 10/56 - 06/57 Email
Robert (Buck) D. Baker CTT1 SISS ZULU Zeto Point 08/69 - 08/70 Email
Wayne Baker CTT2 Ops 09/69 - 04/70 Email
Mike Ballard PFC - LCPL(USMC) 33 Div 09/84 - 06/86 Email
Steven (Jake) J. Banta CTR2 HFDF-Wideband 12/74 - 12/75 Email
Donald (DJ) J. Barnes CTRSN HFDF-on the Hill 08/59 - 08/60 R.I.P.
Jarome L. (Jerry) Barnes CTM1 COMSEC Maint 10/78 - 03/80 Email
Ed Barno CTR1 Ops 07/72 - 07/73 Email
John Michael Barrett CTT2 Bravo Section 02/62 - 11/62 Email
Mark M. Barrett CTSN - CT3 Ops 07/60 - 08/61 Email
Randy L. Barrett CTM3 40 Dept/Maint/Teletype shop 04/76 - 12/77 Email
Barry B. Barrineau CE2 NCS Adak 08/68 - 07/71 Email
Jeff (Heffe) Barsanti CTM2 NSGA 01/82 - 01/84 Email
Theodore (Ted) J. Bartels CT3 Ops - Section 2 10/58 - 12/59 Email
Brett Bashaw CTM3 WB Maint 72 - 73 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTM1 - CTMCS Wizard Maint 83 - 87 Email
Mark Battle CTT2 Wideband/TRP 09/76 - 09/77 Email
Marvin L. Baumgardner CT1 - CTC Ops 60 - 62 R.I.P.
Ron Baylis CTSN-CT3 1 05/50 - 05/51 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CT2-CT1 3 06/52 - 06/53 R.I.P.
Robert F. (Bob) Beabout LT NSGD - EMO 01/72 - 01/74 R.I.P.
Harold (Beez) Beasley PFC (USMC) NCS at Clam Lagoon 06/59 - 06/60 R.I.P.
John Becker CTT1 - CTTC Zeto Pt Ops Chief 08/79 - 05/86 Email
Sharon E. Becker MSSN Galley 92 - 94 Email
James G. (Jim) Bedingfield CTO1 Comm Ctr/Zeto Point 09/82 - 09/85 Email
Jim Beilstein CTRC HFDF/OWC 10/68 - 04/70 Email
Jennifer (Schick) Bell CTM3 70 Dept 10/92 - 10/94 Email
Bob Bemel CTSN - CT3 Ops 07/61 - 07/62 Email
Charles R. Bennett CTSN - CTT3 Ops 05/60 - 09/61 Email
Marty Benoit MS2 Galley 90 - 93 Email
Chris Benson CTTSN Zeto Point 03/72 - 03/73 Email
Kenneth (Ken) Berg RM3 CG RadSta 05/77 - 05/78 Email
Philip E. Berkley CTA1 - CTAC Maint Div 11/61 - 05/63 No-Email
David (Dave) Berry CTR1 Ops 05/70 - 05/71 Email
Michael (Mike) Berthold CTR2 31 Div 83 - 86 Email
David W. (Dave) Bertram CTM2 Classic Wizard 01/85 - 04/86 Email
Ronald (Ron) L. Betzer CTT3 - CTT2 Wideband 06/66 - 07/67 Email
Mark Beyer CTTSN - CTT3 Wideband 03/76 - 03/77 Email
John S. (Stan) Biggs Jr. CTTSN - CTT3 WB Ops 03/68 - 03/69 Email
Ronald J. Birch CTSN - CT3 * 07/55 - 07/56 Email
Jerry Birdsong CTT1 Ops 74 - 75 Email
Scott T. Bisig BU2 Seabees 85 - 87 Email
Kevin Bissell CTM3 Maint 02/84 - 06/85 Email
Rudy Black CPL(USMC) Marine Brks Unit 70 - 71 Email
Jennifer M. Blair CTM3 Cal Lab 07/91 - 02/93 Email
Robert (Bob) D. Blair LCPL (USMC) Marine - Receiver site 04/60 - 10/61 Email
William C. Blank (Bill) CTMC CTM Trng Chief 10/80 - 07/84 R.I.P.
Wayne Blum CTTSN NCS 65 - 66 Email
Jim Bodenrader CTSN - CTT3 NCS 10/67 - 10/68 Email
Alan Bodiford CTRSN - CTR2 31 Division 12/82 - 12/84 Email
Duane Bodvig PN3 NCS 02/59 - 06/60 Email
Ken Bohling CTSN - CT3 DF 60 - 61 Email
Chuck Bonelli CTT3 32 Div 03/72 - 12/72 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTT1 32 Div 82 - 84 Email
George Bonta CTM2 NCS Maint 01/69 - 01/70 Email
Jim Boren CTA1 DayWkr Secgru Admin 10/64 - 03/66 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTAC - CTACS ARFCOS Courier 07/77 - 08/79 R.I.P.
Bob (Da Judge) Bostinto CTT2 WBACQ 07/79 - 04/81 Email
John D. Boucher CTMSN - CTM3 * 07/61 - 07/62 Email
John W. Bowden CTOC 60 Dept Comm Chief 07/84 - 07/86 Email
Walter (Walt) Bowlby CTM3 HFDF Gonio Deck 01/75 - 09/75 Email
Gordon I. Bower CTRC Ops W/S Sup, Analyst 06/50 - 05/51 R.I.P.
Thomas (Jerry) G. Boyes CTI3 Ops _/_ - _/_ Email
Guy A. (Andy) Brace II CTT2 Classic Wizard 11/83 - 02/86 Email
Brian B Bradford CTA1 NSGA Ops 90 - 93 Email
Henry (Les) L. Bragg CTR3 NSG Ops 01/67 - 01/68 Email
Joseph (Joe) Branc RM3 SpecComm Div 02/69 - 02/70 Email
Thomas Brandt CTR3 NCS 64 - 65 Email
Wally Branham, Jr. CTRSN - CTR3 W/S HFDF 07/64 - 07/65 Email
Benjamin F. Brenner CTRSA - CTR3 Ops 03/57 - 03/58 Email
Van (Brew) Brewer CS3 Bowling Alley Snack Bar/Galley 10/69 - 10/70 Email
Dave Bricker CTSN W/S 04/60 - 02/61 Email
John Bridell CT3 Ops 09/47 - 09/48 Email
Timothy Mayo Britt CTO2 Comms 01/71 - 11/71 Email
Stan Brock CTR3 Comms 68 - 69 Email
Robert H. Brodersen RM1 - CT1 D - Daywkr DF 06/56 - 04/58 R.I.P.
Harry Brooks Lt RP DivOff 07/70 - 07/72 R.I.P.
Robert (Bob) L. Brooks CTM2 Maint 04/59 - 05/60 Email
Donald E. (Don) Brower CTT2 OPS/HFDF 08/86 - 11/87 Email
Bernie Brown CTTSN - CTT3 Shotgun 10/67 - 10/68 Email
Calvin Brown CTM2 HFDF Maint 03/90 - 03/92 Email
Jackson Brown CTTSN - CTT3 Wideband 01/70 - 12/70 Email
Joe A. Brown Jr CTR3 3 08/52 - 08/53 R.I.P.
John Brown HM3 NAVSTA Dispensary 73 - 74 Email
Michael L. Brown CTM2 Maint (TEBO) 06/70 - 06/71 Email
Russell (Russ) Brown CTM2 HFDF Maintenance 09/85 - 08/87 Email
Scott (Brownie) Brown CTT2 Ops 09/84 - 12/85 Email
Wally Brown CTSN - CTM3 DayWkr Maint Dept 07/58 - 07/59 Email
John (ZORB) Broz SN CTO Branch 03/72 - 03/73 Email
Austin Brunken CTM3 Comm Maint 10/91 - 04/93 Email
Terry L. Bruno CTR3 NCS Ops 06/70 - 05/71 Email
Mike Bruski CTT3 Shotgun 03/72 - 01/73 Email
Elizabeth (Betzy) Buchanan SN Special Services 08/75 - 10/76 Email
Karen Crews Bueling CTO3 Comm/Zeto Point 04/79 - 04/80 Email
Stan J. Burek CTM1 - CTMC HFDF Maint 01/77 - 07/82 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTMC Comm Maint CPO 07/85 - 01/87 Email
Warren (Jack) Burke CTSN - CT3 HFDF 04/61 - 04/62 Email
Hubert James (Jim) Burks Jr SN1c - RM3 Ops at Radio City 09/46 - 07/47 R.I.P.
Jim Burks CTM2 Zeto Point 06/72 - 12/75 Email
Wilfred (Will) Leo Bush CTT3 - CTT2 Ops 08/67 - 07/68 Email
Bruce Kenneth (BK) Butler CTTSN - CTT3 Adak 10/63 - 10/64 R.I.P.
Delmar (Buzz) G. Buzzell CTO1 Comm 70 - 72 Email
Larry (Skip) Byler CTSN ComSta 66 - 67 Email
C       Top
Tim (Topcat) Cady EO3 Ops Fire Dept 12/86 - 03/87 Email
Robert (Bob) Caffrey CT3 Ops 09/55 - 11/56 No-Email
Thomas (Igor) Calabretta CT3 Shotgun 01/66 - 02/67 Email
Scott Peter Calkins CTM3 Maint. 79 - 80 Email
George C. (Chuck) Campbell CTRSN - CTR3 Ops 11/57 - 11/58 Email
Robert Campbell CTR3 Ops 09/70 - 09/71 Email
Jeff Campus EOCN Red Shed (Trans) 05/73 - 05/74 Email
Joe Canales CTMSN - CTM3 DayWkr 10/54 - 11/55 Email
Michael (Mike) E. Canavan CTOSA - CTO3 Comm 06/61 - 06/62 Email
Daniel (Dan) S. Canipe LCPL(USMC) Shotgun/31 Division/Company I 01/82 - 12/82 Email
Bill (Steve Canyon) Cannon CTSN 'the hill' 56 - 57 Email
Baylor Clay Cardwell CTM3 NSGA 70 Dept 03/90 - 04/93 Email
Neil V. Carlson CTT1 CW Ops (Zeto Point) 05/73 - 06/76 Email
John Carmichael CTR3 Collection/P&R 05/73 - 05/74 Email
Larry Carnahan CTM2 Maintenance 04/81 - 03/82 Email
Greg (Chili) Carney EO3 Public Works 40 Dept 02/76 - 02/78 Email
Ed Carpenter CTOSN - CTO3 Floor Op/Offline Op 06/65 - 06/66 Email
Kevin M. Carr LTJG Shotgun Comms 06/68 - 06/69 R.I.P.
Billy A. Cartee CTA1 - CTAC DayWkr 09/68 - 09/69 R.I.P.
David Carter CTM3 - CTM2 Wizard maint. 01/85 - 02/87 Email
Gardner (Gary) W. Carter Jr. CTSN NCS 12/65 - 05/67 Email
Gary D. Carter CTM2 Maint 05/60 - 05/61 Email
Garrett Andrew Carton CTT3 Classic Wizard 76 - 78 Email
Nicholas (Nick) D. Caruso CTASN - CTA3 Classic Wizard 11/79 - 12/80 Email
Thomas (Tom) H. Casey CTO3 - CTO2 NCS 09/69 - 08/70 Email
William (Bill) R. Cashman CTR2 HFDF Section 2 07/66 - 08/68 Email
Larry E. Cason CTSN - CT3 HFDF 05/65 - 05/66 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTRC HFDF Div Chief 09/78 - 12/79 Email
Lou Castellano CTM3 HFDF NB Maint 09/74 - 09/75 Email
Matthew (Cat) J. Castelli CTO3 - CTO2 NSGA/60 Dept 04/91 - 08/92 Email
Melvin (Mel) L. Casto CTSN Ops/HFDF 04/56 - 04/57 Email
Paul Eugene Cater CTM3 - CTM2 Maint. Shops 07/79 - 07/80 Email
Alan Cecce CTM2 HFDF Maint 07/96 - 12/97 Email
Francis X. Cecil II CTA3 Bullseye 11/75 - 12/76 Email
John Cervone CTTSN Ops 01/71 - 11/71 Email
Michael (Mike) Chaffier S1c-RM Radio City 03/47 - 11/47 Email
Charles H. Champagne CTSN - CTT3 NSGA 05/63 - 05/64 Email
Norman (Norm) Charron CTR3 Ops 62 - 62 Email
Daniel J. (Danny) Chauvin, Sr. CTTSN - CTT3 NSG 06/69 - 07/70 Email
Mike Chavez Capt (USMC) Co I, MarSptBn 08/92 - 05/94 Email
Raphael F. Chrastil RM3 NCS 05/67 - 05/68 Email
Thomas W. (Tom) Christie CTSN - CTR3 Ops 10/48 - 10/49 No-Email
2nd Tour ^ CTRC - CTTC Ops Div Chief 03/62 - 09/63 No-Email
Amber Dawn Christoffersen RMSN - RM3 NSGA 08/90 - 09/92 Email
Joseph C. Cirelli PFC(USMC) Clam Lagoon 05/60 - 04/61 Email
Dennis (Denny) M. Clark CTTSN - CTT3 SISS ZULU Zeto Pt 10/64 - 11/65 Email
Raymond (RC) P. Clark CTRSA Ops 63 - 64 Email
2nd tour ^ CTR2 - CTR1 HFDF 69 - 71 Email
Timothy (Tim) Cleary CTR2 Sect #2 09/69 - 06/70 Email
Luther (Clem) L. Clements CT2 Radio City 01/51 - 01/52 Email
Daryl A. Cleveland CTT3 Siss Zulu/Zeto Point 03/72 - 03/73 Email
Bryan Cline IC3 ComSta Radio Dept (Control) 09/73 - 09/74 Email
Delos H. Cloud CTRSN * 11/71 - 11/72 Email
Jerry Cloutier CTOSN - CTO3 60 Dept 03/92 - 10/93 Email
David L. Cobb LCPL (USMC) R-branch OPS 10/64 - 02/65 Email
Ed Colestock CTSN W/S 08/57 - 08/59 Email
Gerald E. Collins CTSN - CTO3 Radio City/Clam Lagoon 06/56 - 06/57 Email
Aaron Connors CTOSR - CTOSN NSGA and Classic Wizard 02/89 - 10/90 Email
William (Bill) A. Cooke RM2 NSGA SpecCommDiv 07/81 - 07/83 Email
Gary L. Cooper CTSN - CT3 BLDG P-70 OPS 11/56 - 11/57 Email
Robert E. Cooper CTMSA DayWkr 06/60 - 05/61 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTM1 DayWkr 06/75 - 06/76 R.I.P.
Dennis Corcoran RMSN NCS Control Center 64 - 65 Email
Ricardo (Ricky) A. Cordero CTM3 HFDF Dept/Ant Crew 01/86 - 07/89 Email
Robert N. Core CTMC 70 11/92 - 10/94 Email
William (Bill) Cottrill CTR1 - CTCA DF/Ops/Shemya 06/62 - 07/64 Email
Alan L. Coutinho CTA1 DayWkr 10/68 - 03/71 Email
Fred Covell CTSN - CT3 Clam Lagoon 58 - 59 Email
John K. Cowperthwaite Ltjg W/S 08/52 - 08/53 R.I.P.
Craig Coyle CECN NAVFAC Adak 08/84 - 10/86 Email
Truman F. Craft CTR3 Ops on the hill 08/65 - 09/66 Email
Donald C. Craig CTRSN Ops 02/62 - 02/63 Email
Dale F. Crane CTTSN - CTT3 W/S 04/62 - 05/63 R.I.P.
Lou Cromley SHB3 Barber Shop 10/67 - 10/68 Email
Dennis Cronin CTRSA - CTR3 W/S at Shotgun 01/81 - 01/82 Email
Wayne Croshier CT3 Ops 07/68 - 10/69 Email
Joe Cross CTI2 W/S 67 - 68 R.I.P.
Randy Cruz CTR2 HFDF 12/84 - 12/87 Email
Ron Cuchetti CTM2 3 09/88 - 09/91 Email
Timothy (Tim) W. Cullen CTM1 Maint 01/70 - 01/71 Email
Robert E. Curtin CWO Comm Officer 08/58 - 03/60 R.I.P.
Larry Cyr CTI1 W/S 01/66 - 12/66 Email
Robert (Bob) T. Cyr LTJG Spec Ops 01/67 - 01/68 Email
D       Top
Floyd D'Addario MS3 - MS2 Galley/Barracks 01/79 - 10/85 Email
Andre D'Albergo OS3 ASWOC 90 - 91 Email
Howard (Howie) Dahill CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 67 - 68 Email
Richard H. Daniels CTO1 W/S 08/59 - 02/61 Email
William E. (Bill) Darcy CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF Clam Lagoon 04/56 - 04/57 Email
Edward B. Davidson EOCN - EO3 PWD Transportation 05/93 - 12/94 Email
Eugene P. Davidson CTSN - CT3 DayWkr TTY Maint 09/53 - 10/54 Email
Lois (Dave) Davidson CTRC Com and Non-Morse 04/50 - 05/51 R.I.P.
David A. Davis CTRSN on the hill/DF site 11/55 - 03/56 Email
John E. Davis CT1 Ops 07/59 - 07/60 Email
Robert (Bob) Davis CM2 40 Dept 08/83 - 10/85 Email
Thomas Alan Dawson CTM3 TommyDee - Comms Matshop 07/77 - 08/78 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTM2 TommyDee - Comms Matshop 03/84 - 03/86 Email
George R. Dean CTRSN - CTR3 W/S HFDF 09/69 - 09/70 Email
Keith Dean CTMSA - CTM3 W/S Maintenance 06/58 - 06/59 Email
Sal (Chip) DeAngelis CTT3 Siss Zulu Program/Zeto Point 03/73 - 02/74 Email
Dave Decker SK3 NSGA Supply Dept 11/86 - 01/88 Email
Bill Deemie CTRSN - CTR3 W/S 12/49 - 05/50 R.I.P.
Max Dellinger CTTC Siss Zulu/ARFCOS _/_ - _/_ R.I.P.
Edwin (Ed) N. DeLore CTO3 Ops 69 - 72 R.I.P.
Leonard (Lee) L. Dempsey CTA3 NSGA 83 - 84 Email
Paul C. Dennies RM3 - CT3 * 12/46 - 05/48 Email
Bruce Dettloff CTM2 Crypto/TTY maint 76 - 77 Email
Donald Vernon Detwiler LT PandR 07/74 - 07/75 No-Email
Jack Devine (Divie) CTO3 * 52 - 53 Email
Robert Haley Dickinson CTT2 NSGA CTT/WB 12/79 - 12/80 Email
Donald (Don) Dickstein CTTSN - CTT3 Classic Wizard 06/71 - 06/72 Email
William (Bill) S. Dipple Jr. CTO2 Comm Ctr 08/69 - 09/70 Email
Roger Dobbins CTR3 W/S at Shotgun 09/68 - 09/69 Email
Robert (Doc) Dockery CTM3 NCS 12/72 - 12/73 Email
Vernon (Vern) R. Dodge CTRC NSGA 10/79 - 10/81 Email
William Allen Dodge, Sr LCPL - CPL(USMC) Co. A MarSuppBn/NSGA 05/61 - 06/62 Email
William R. (Bill) Doebler CTT1 Delta Sect Supvr at Zeto Pt 04/76 - 04/79 Email
John William Doerich CTTSN - CTT3 W/S 09/61 - 09/62 Email
James A. (Leaf) Dolan CTTSN - CTT3 NCS 04/72 - 04/73 Email
Al Dorn CTRSN DF 04/68 - 12/68 Email
McKinley C. Dorough CTSN DF Site, Clam Lagoon 11/57 - 11/58 Email
Berry F. Drake CTR1 Ops 11/68 - 09/70 Email
Douglas E. Drake CTT2 WB 05/68 - 05/69 Email
Don Dremsa CTRSN Shotgun 64 - 65 Email
Horace C. Drury CTR3 Ops 05/55 - 06/56 Email
Frank J. Dubiel CTI2 31 Division 75 - 76 Email
Joseph F. (Joe) Dubois CTT1 - CTTC Classic Wizard 08/89 - 02/91 Email
Michael (Mickey) Dugan CTSN Ops 55 - 56 Email
Jim "Frenchy" Dupuis CTR1 P&R - DF at Shotgun 05/65 - 11/66 Email
Glenn W. Duspiva (Dusty) CTTSN - CTT3 W/S 04/59 - 04/60 Email
James Dutton CTT3 The Hill 11/60 - 12/61 Email
Lawrence Dzieweczynski CTM2 Material 07/71 - 05/72 Email
E       Top
Dave Eagle CTT2 Ops 07/90 - 07/92 Email
Joe-Tom Easley CTA2 NSGA Admin 07/67 - 08/68 Email
Carl Easter MSSA - MS3 NSGA 50 Dept 08/89 - 09/91 Email
Wilson H. Eastman CTRC W/S Supervisor 07/54 - 07/55 Email
William (Bill) T. Eblen CTM3 Maint 01/53 - 02/54 R.I.P.
Mikell L. (Mike) Eckler PFC - LCPL(USMC) Marine Brks 78 - 80 Email
Roy E. Eckler CT3 Radio 07/56 - 06/57 Email
Dean A. Edens CTT2 - CTT2 30/32 Wideband 01/85 - 03/86 Email
Ralph Otis Edwards Jr. CTTSN - CTT3 Ops 06/62 - 06/63 Email
Daniel J. Eiffe CTT3 Ops 08/67 - 09/68 Email
Ron Eldridge CN COMSTA Fire Station 03/67 - 04/68 Email
David L. Ellis CTR3 Ops 02/56 - 02/57 Email
Mark Else MSSN Galley 84 - 85 Email
Irving L. (Irv) English CTOSA - CTO3 Comm 09/58 - 09/59 Email
Larry Enos CTO3 NSGA 10/88 - 09/90 Email
Hugh Epley CTRSN - CTR3 W/S 05/56 - 07/57 Email
Mike Erchenbrecher CTTSN Zeto Point 10/71 - 10/72 Email
James E. (Jim) Ercole CTT1 WB 61 - 63 Email
Edwin (Eddie) A. Erwin RM3 - RM2 Specomm 08/76 - 08/77 Email
William (Bill) H. Erwin RM1 NCS/Specomm Div 04/71 - 08/73 Email
Gordon Etchison UT1 NSGA 40 Dept, Seabees 09/84 - 10/87 Email
James P. (Jim) Even MS1 50/Supply Galley 07/85 - 06/89 Email
Randall (Randy) D. Everman CTSN NCS 03/57 - 03/58 Email
F       Top
Charles E. Fair SN COMSTA 04/54 - 04/55 Email
George Farley CTM3 COMSTA 05/67 - 05/68 Email
Brenda Farmer CTT3 Classic Wizard 12/82 - 09/83 Email
Gary Farnham CTO2 Ops 07/58 - 08/59 Email
Eugene L. Farnstrom SN - CT3 Ops 04/56 - 04/57 Email
Norman C. Farthing CTOC Comm 05/59 - 11/60 R.I.P.
Rex Faubion CTO2 - CTO1 Comm 08/81 - 08/85 Email
Andy Faust CTR3 NSGA..the shotgun 77 - 78 Email
John R. (Faze) Faylo CTSN - CT3 CDAA 06/67 - 06/68 Email
Charles (Chuck) Fechner CPL (USMC) Marine Brks 71 - 72 Email
Henry (Hank) F. Feldner CTTSN - CTT3 Shotgun/Ops 07/68 - 07/69 Email
Gene Fenning CTTSN Classic Wizard 02/79 - 03/81 Email
Charlie "OX" Fenno CTRSN 1 09/71 - 09/72 R.I.P.
Dave Fiehtner CTO1 - CTOC * 67 - 69 Email
Thomas M. (Tom) Finley CTRC DayWkr RP Analyst 12/53 - 09/55 R.I.P.
Lorrie P. Fish CTTSN - CTT3 50/52 Wideband Div 03/77 - 04/77 Email
Robert C. Fish CTI3 Ops 10/63 - 11/64 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTI1 Ops 05/72 - 11/73 Email
Pierre J. (PJ) Fisher LCDR MC USN Medical Dept 01/64 - 08/65 Email
Richard (Dick) K. Fisher CTI1 NSGA 05/63 - 05/64 Email
Sandra P. Fitchett CTR2 HFDF Division 10/85 - 12/87 Email
Virgil (Gene) Fleming CTTSA - CTT3 30 Dept 03/78 - 08/79 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTT2 - CTT1 30 Dept 04/81 - 11/83 Email
John F. Flood CTSN - CT3 M Ops 08/54 - 09/55 Email
David (DAF) A. Flynn CTSN - CT3 Ops 58 - 59 Email
Edward E. (Ed) Fontes CTTSN - CTT3 Tebo 06/78 - 06/79 Email
Carl Foster CTT3 Shotgun 05/72 - 04/73 Email
Jim (Foxy) Fox CTSN NCS - The Hill/later HFDF 07/66 - 07/67 Email
Dalton (Gene) Eugene Franklin CTMSN Maint 02/66 - 03/69 R.I.P.
John H. (Frank) Franklin CTRSN - CTR3 W/S 09/56 - 05/57 Email
Lloyd (Red) Fraser CTTSN Siss Zulu 04/64 - 05/65 R.I.P.
Mark P. Frazier CTRSA - CTRSN HFDF 06/74 - 05/75 Email
John L. (Fred) Fredrickson CTT1 Classic Wizard 08/79 - 08/82 R.I.P.
2nd Tour ^ CTTC Classic Wizard 07/85 - 08/88 R.I.P.
Edward L. (Ed) Frees CTT1 Ops 10/75 - 04/77 Email
Richard (Dick) French WL 10 NSGA/NAVSTA Public Works 80 - 88 Email
Charles G. Frey CTR1 W/S 01/71 - 07/71 Email
2nd Tour ^ CTRCS DF Div. Chief 01/80 - 12/80 Email
Bob Fritsch CTSN - CT3 WBACQ Div at Shotgun 03/66 - 02/67 Email
William (Bill) Frohliger CTR2 Ops 80 - 83 Email
Mark S. Fryer CTT3 Ops 11/72 - 11/73 Email
Cal Fuhrman CTT3 Ops 06/61 - 03/62 Email
Charles G. Fulks CTSN - CT3 Ops 08/52 - 08/53 R.I.P.
Dennis (Tiny) Fullenkamp CTM2 HFDF 71 - 72 Email
Harry R. (Bud) Fuller Jr CTRC W/S Supvr HFDF 02/52 - 09/54 R.I.P.
G. C. (Cal) Fulmer CTRSN - CTR3 HFDF 05/56 - 07/57 Email



[ Top ] [ Return to Home ] [ G - M ] [ N - Z ]